What is the requirement for medical in medical commission for visit visa extension.
By Mughalzada

Thanks for sharing

Ratings calculated automatically using technology developed at QCRI and MIT.

Click here to learn more.

By ali986• 6 years 9 months ago.
Rating: 5/5
ali986

Here is the procedure:

1. Go to Medical Commission office with the following documents

a. Original passport

b. Visa extension form duly filled-up

c. Copy of the visit visa

and don't forget to carry Credit/Debit/other card to pay the fee. It is QR 100, but no cash payment.

2. No need to carry photographs - it will be taken

3. Check the results here:

http://www.sch.gov.qa/mcr/En/mcresults.jsp

4. Go to immigration office with original passport, and visit visa extension form duly filled-up for the extension after appx 3 days. Extension may be allowed for one month or more.Again, no cash payment.

By SAMAEL• 7 years 10 months ago.
SAMAEL

also you can't have aids or TB

By rb73• 7 years 10 months ago.
Rating: 4/5
rb73

1. Visa copy

2. Sponsor’s ID copy with mobile number

3. Visitor’s Passport copy

4. 4 passport size photos.

5. QR 100

Last but not least Passion.

Log in or register to post comments