What is the requirement for medical in medical commission for visit visa extension.

Thanks for sharing

Comments

rb73

1. Visa copy
2. Sponsor’s ID copy with mobile number
3. Visitor’s Passport copy
4. 4 passport size photos.
5. QR 100
Last but not least Passion.

ali986

Here is the procedure:

1. Go to Medical Commission office with the following documents

a. Original passport
b. Visa extension form duly filled-up
c. Copy of the visit visa

and don't forget to carry Credit/Debit/other card to pay the fee. It is QR 100, but no cash payment.

2. No need to carry photographs - it will be taken

3. Check the results here:

http://www.sch.gov.qa/mcr/En/mcresults.jsp

4. Go to immigration office with original passport, and visit visa extension form duly filled-up for the extension after appx 3 days. Extension may be allowed for one month or more.Again, no cash payment.

Log in or register to post comments