What is the requirement for medical in medical commission for visit visa extension.
By Mughalzada • 7 years 4 months ago.

Share this with

×

Thanks for sharing

share tweet

Ratings calculated automatically using technology developed at QCRI and MIT.

Click here to learn more.

By rb73• 7 years 4 months ago.
Rating: 4/5
rb73

1. Visa copy

2. Sponsor’s ID copy with mobile number

3. Visitor’s Passport copy

4. 4 passport size photos.

5. QR 100

Last but not least Passion.

By SAMAEL• 7 years 4 months ago.
SAMAEL

also you can't have aids or TB

By ali986• 6 years 3 months ago.
Rating: 5/5
ali986

Here is the procedure:

1. Go to Medical Commission office with the following documents

a. Original passport

b. Visa extension form duly filled-up

c. Copy of the visit visa

and don't forget to carry Credit/Debit/other card to pay the fee. It is QR 100, but no cash payment.

2. No need to carry photographs - it will be taken

3. Check the results here:

http://www.sch.gov.qa/mcr/En/mcresults.jsp

4. Go to immigration office with original passport, and visit visa extension form duly filled-up for the extension after appx 3 days. Extension may be allowed for one month or more.Again, no cash payment.

Log in or register to post comments