Transferable visa.
By abdelhakim • 5 years 7 months ago.

Share this with

×

What's the conditions for transferable visa? and is tourist visa tranferable?..

Ratings calculated automatically using technology developed at QCRI and MIT.

Click here to learn more.

By Koulitz• 4 years 5 months ago.
Koulitz

I will enter Qatar with a working visa and my family will be in tourist visa. After obtaining my RP can I transfer my family's tourist visa to a family visit visa? What are the procedures and requirements?

By martin john• 4 years 9 months ago.
martin john

pls explain about attestation of certificates

By RefinedSoul• 5 years 7 months ago.
Rating: 5/5
RefinedSoul

sure, hotel visa will be for 3 months, that means during your stay of 3 months over here, you can submit your documents & walk in interview, rest depends on luck & abilities.

By anonymous• 5 years 7 months ago.
Rating: 3/5
anonymous

Everything is possible in Qatar. But there is no guarantee.

By abdelhakim• 5 years 7 months ago.
abdelhakim

What I 'd like to know in fact's, is it possible while in Qatar to find a job and thus to regularise documents..

By RefinedSoul• 5 years 7 months ago.
RefinedSoul

hotel cant arrange you a tranferable visa anyway! they are not allowed to do that.

By anonymous• 5 years 7 months ago.
anonymous

abdel, apply for it on the government website. Or ask a hotel or a travel agency.

By RefinedSoul• 5 years 7 months ago.
Rating: 5/5
RefinedSoul

tourist visa is non-transferable at all, you must have some company or local to be under its/his sponsorship.

By abdelhakim• 5 years 7 months ago.
abdelhakim

So then how it would be proceesed, in other wother word what's the way?..

By anonymous• 5 years 7 months ago.
anonymous

The Tourist Visa is issued in your name by the Ministry. Who do you want to transfer it to? Another person? No way.

Log in or register to post comments