5-year working visa
By pau-pau • 5 years 10 months ago.

I just want to ask anyone of you regarding this 5-year work visa, which was proposed to me by a friend.

Is this legal? I mean, are there companies accepting this kind of working visas? What are the advantages if ever i obtain one?

Please enlighten me about this matter. I would truly appreciate your immediat

share tweet
3 comments
By lucky5• 5 years 10 months ago.
lucky5

its the same with my visa, i have a 5 years working visa but it is transferable, with the letter from MOI,you can work to any company if you have already your pataka, upon reaching the expiry date, which is annually done, you can apply to any job and your sponsorship is tranferable, so its better to have coz you can choose the company you want to work for.

By pedroh• 5 years 10 months ago.
pedroh

5 year working visa??..is it legal?

i think the 5 year working visa is the ONLY legal working visa here in qatar and you can only acquire it thru sponsorship (company or qatari).

then again i could be wrong..hehe

By pau-pau• 5 years 10 months ago.
pau-pau

thank you guys.. to lucky5. ill pm you.. i need further infos.