Change Visit visa TO Residence visa

My family came last month for visiting visa.I already extend 3 month more,But family staying with me here permently.then I discussed with our company.boss say to me this is not possible.

I will take all expence for my family,What is the procudare for Residence visa,
Visa Applaying time any help from company side .please let me know

Comments

jiane karyll

SINCE NOC FROM COMPANY IS ONE OF THE REQUIREMNT FOR APPLYING A FAMILY RESIDENCE VISA, AND YOUR BOSS ALREADY TOLD YOU THAT IT IS NOT POSSIBLE TO GIVE YOU NOC. I THINK THERE IS NOTHING YOU CAN DO ABOUT THAT.

Serag4000

I don't really think that NOC is required for the residence visa, but as far as I know, you have to be payed not less than QR10,000, AND have a contract for an accommodation for them to accept...

iloveayessa

i underwent same process. NOC is needed plus bank certification of your salary (at least 6months), other documents pertaining to your educational background (diploma, transcript of records) and marriage contract, all authenticated and stamped at ministry of foreign affairs then file application in ministry of labor. or you can inquire at labor dept for the requirements.

iloveayessa

i underwent same process. NOC is needed plus bank certification of your salary (at least 6months), other documents pertaining to your educational background (diploma, transcript of records), marriage contract (all authenticated and stamped at ministry of foreign affairs) plus house contract/kahramaa bill then file application in ministry of labor. or you can inquire at labor dept for the requirements.

jessicaignatious2

I do had some issue to get my RP done but one of ma friend referred to this person at 66537722 and he helped me to get my work done.

Log in or register to post comments