Documents requirements for applying for Visit visa

Friends

What are the important documents required to apply for family visit visa in immigration,Will there be any problem it the ID job title is AC technician,Friends please advise.

Thanks

Comments

BINU6308

Hi, main document you will provide NOC from your sponsor with mentioned that your salary that’s all. you will get family vist... thanks

Mlungi

hi.

1. copy of marriage certificate in case of wife.

2. copy of birth certificate in case of children if any.

3. copy of passports for all visitors.

4. NOC and SALARY certificate from your sponsor.

 

May Allah bless you.

drsam

1-Visit visa aplication you can get it online or at any typist
2-Passport copy of yours and your visitor's,
3-your salary certificate, must be >7.000QR
4-No objection from your sponsor,
5-Last six months bank account statement,OR ur contract copy
6-Rental contract with your landlord
7- in case of a wife, marriage certificate
8- in case of children, birth certificate.

all the above mentioned for each visitor visa. so 3 visitors= 3 copies of ur passeport, 3 no objections letters, 3 visit visa application...

Log in or register to post comments