Documents requirements for applying for Visit visa
By anonymous • 4 years 9 months ago.

Share this with



What are the important documents required to apply for family visit visa in immigration,Will there be any problem it the ID job title is AC technician,Friends please advise.


Ratings calculated automatically using technology developed at QCRI and MIT.

Click here to learn more.

By anonymous• 4 years 9 months ago.

Thank you all for your valuable answers.

By drsam• 4 years 9 months ago.

1-Visit visa aplication you can get it online or at any typist

2-Passport copy of yours and your visitor's,

3-your salary certificate, must be >7.000QR

4-No objection from your sponsor,

5-Last six months bank account statement,OR ur contract copy

6-Rental contract with your landlord

7- in case of a wife, marriage certificate

8- in case of children, birth certificate.

all the above mentioned for each visitor visa. so 3 visitors= 3 copies of ur passeport, 3 no objections letters, 3 visit visa application...

By Mlungi• 4 years 9 months ago.

hi.1. copy of marriage certificate in case of wife.2. copy of birth certificate in case of children if any.3. copy of passports for all visitors.4. NOC and SALARY certificate from your sponsor. May Allah bless you.

By BINU6308• 4 years 9 months ago.

Hi, main document you will provide NOC from your sponsor with mentioned that your salary that’s all. you will get family vist... thanks

Log in or register to post comments