Family Residence Visa Ready to Print

Can someone please advise me what does Ready to Print means. I got family residence visa for my wife and my son, and the status shows Ready to Print but i am not being able to print it as there is no option available. Do anyone knows what it means or should i go to MOI and ask them.

Thanks

Comments

Mlungi

It means your visa is ready.If you can login to MOI you can check the status of your applied visa and print it if you have printer or u go to immegration counter and get your visa copy.

kitt

if i am not mistaken then this visa status means that visas can already be printed out so your wife can already submit it together with passports and other pertinent documents that the qatar embassy in the phils might require. all documents are to be submitted thru DHL.

snipers

Thanks mungli for your reply. I already checked the status from MOI site and it says Ready to Print. I think you are right that i may need to go to MOI to get it print.

Thanks for your help

anonymous

you can print it by yourself. just visit www.moi.gov.qa then click the visa enquiry or visa printing then type your visa application number then after that you can already see the visa. just click the print button and wait your visa to be print. be sure you have a printer

snipers

Thanks jhonnkari,

I still coudlnt see the option of printing. But lets say if i can see it tomorrow after printing i can send my family a copy on email and they can print it and can arrive to qatar by showing the visa.

Have you got any idea about it as we are Australian Citizens.
Thanks

kfchassan

YOU HAVE TO GO MADINAT KHALIFA FOR RECEIVE THAT VISA COPY AS WEL AS THEY WILL TAKE SOME QR FROM YOUR ATM CARD.

kfchassan

YOU HAVE TO GO MADINAT KHALIFA FOR RECEIVE THAT VISA COPY AS WEL AS THEY WILL TAKE SOME QR FROM YOUR ATM CARD.THEN SEND IT TO EMAIL WITH AIR TICKET INSA ALLAH YOUR FAMILY CAN TRAVELS.

anonymous

I understand your problem, you are using Mozilla Firefox, MOI only works with internet Explorer

anonymous

I understand your problem, you are using Mozilla Firefox, MOI only works with internet Explorer

anonymous

I understand your problem, you are using Mozilla Firefox, MOI only works with internet Explorer

anonymous

sorry i dint mean to spam...it got repeated thrice

anonymous

I understand your problem, you are using Mozilla Firefox, MOI only works with internet Explorer

kitt

please pardon me. i got messed up with the nationality.

vivme

If you have already paid for the visa, you can print it yourself.

If you haven't, you would have to go to the Immigration office, pay and get the visa printed. Once you have paid, the print link will be activated online.

Green Signal - MOI works with Firefox, I use Firefox all the time!!

sameersamu

hi..you said you got family visa...congrats....i want to know what is the procedures and which are the documents to get the family visa...and have u enough salary(10000qr)?I need the details becoz i also trying to get a family visa for my wife..pls reply me

johnmathai44

For applying for family VISA, u need to submit the following documents:
1.Application form-available in the photostat centre near Immi.centre, Madeenath Khalifa.
2.NOC from your sponsor showing your salary.your ID no and the name and passport no of your wife.Check the spelling also. Make a double check as it is typed in Arabic.
3.Marriage certificate and educational certificate duly attested by ministry of your country and Qatar-both are required.
4,Computer card copy of sponsoring company.
5.Baladiya attested rent agreement copy,id copy of the building owner, electricity&water bill copy of your accommodation
6.Copy of existing VISA
7.Labour ministry attested employment contract showing QR10000 per month salary
8.Your bank statement,taken from bank with their seal and signature, showing minimum six months salary transfer to that account. Make sure that there is only one transfer per month.

Submit it in Madeenath Khalifa Immigration office Gate No 2. Take token for "Receipts". Check moi website for update.The first comment will be "Application under review".It will change to "Under process" after 3-4 days, if accepted, "Application Rejected" if rejected. If it is rejected, you can go and request for a meeting and they will allot you a date for the meeting. If the message is "Application is pending", it means that some papers are missing and you have to enquire and submit it.If accepted, the "Under process" will change to "Visa ready to print" and you can approach any immigration center for further process.

chichi

means you need to go back to immigration and PAY the visa fee before you can print it

shibik

hi,

how i will change ma family visit visa to resident visa?what r all the documents required to carry? needed to bring ma wife to immigration?

thnx

Log in or register to post comments