How many days does it take to have Family Visit Visa ?

How many days does it take to have Family Visit Visa ?

Is that the most quick way to bring my wife to doha?

Even she is canceled ; can she work again after i bring her with my sponsorship (as my wife)??

Thanks aLL

Comments

same dayyyyyyyyyy
2 working days if you submit all proper documents. She can come back under your sponsorship and work if she has got an NOC from her previous company.
All depends on your company PRO. If your PRO is smart enough hw can get in two days....
All depends on your company PRO. If your PRO is smart enough he can get in two days....
so if she doesnt have NOC; she can not work??
yes she must require an NOC from previous employer if she want to work, but anyhow on a family visit visa no body is allow to work.
Log in or register to post comments