How many days does it take to have Family Visit Visa ?

How many days does it take to have Family Visit Visa ?

Is that the most quick way to bring my wife to doha?

Even she is canceled ; can she work again after i bring her with my sponsorship (as my wife)??

Thanks aLL

Comments

nishantvshah

2 working days if you submit all proper documents. She can come back under your sponsorship and work if she has got an NOC from her previous company.

Faheem_amu

All depends on your company PRO. If your PRO is smart enough hw can get in two days....

Faheem_amu

All depends on your company PRO. If your PRO is smart enough he can get in two days....

SKART

so if she doesnt have NOC; she can not work??

haider114

yes she must require an NOC from previous employer if she want to work, but anyhow on a family visit visa no body is allow to work.

Log in or register to post comments