REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR FAMILY VISA

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR FAMILY VISA

  • APPROVAL LETTER FROM WORK, SHOWING THE OCCUPATION, SALARY AND KIND OF CONTRACT. (ATTESTED BY THE CIVIL SERVICE AFFAIRS & HOUSING, FOR THE GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES ONLY)
  • PASSPORT PHOTO COPIES OF HUSBAND, WIFES AND CHIRLDRENS.
  • IN CASE OF ADOPTING CHILDREN, PLEASE ATTACH THE DOCUMENTS OF ADOPTION.
  • BANK STATEMENT OF SALARY FOR SIX MONTHS, SIGNED AND SEALED BY THE BANK'S AUTHORITY.
  • MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE. *
  • CHIRLDREN BIRTH CERTIFICATE. *
  • EDUCATIONAL CERTIFICATE. *
  • COPY OF ELECTRIC BILLS.
  • * := SHOULD BE RATIFIED THE RELEVANT EMBASSY & MINISTRY OF FORIEGN AFFAIRS-STATE OF QATAR.

    (copied from 'Application form for Family Visa')

    Log in or register to post comments