REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR FAMILY VISA
By anonymous • 8 years 8 months ago.

Share this with

×

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR FAMILY VISA

  • APPROVAL LETTER FROM WORK, SHOWING THE OCCUPATION, SALARY AND KIND OF CONTRACT. (ATTESTED BY THE CIVIL SERVICE AFFAIRS & HOUSING, FOR THE GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES ONLY)
  • PASSPORT PHOTO COPIES OF HUSBAND, WIFES AND CHIRLDRENS.
  • IN CASE OF ADOPTING CHILDREN, PLEASE ATTACH THE DOCUMENTS OF ADOPTION.
  • BANK STATEMENT OF SALARY FOR SIX MONTHS, SIGNED AND SEALED BY THE BANK'S AUTHORITY.
  • MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE. *
  • CHIRLDREN BIRTH CERTIFICATE. *
  • EDUCATIONAL CERTIFICATE. *
  • COPY OF ELECTRIC BILLS.
  • * := SHOULD BE RATIFIED THE RELEVANT EMBASSY & MINISTRY OF FORIEGN AFFAIRS-STATE OF QATAR.

    (copied from 'Application form for Family Visa')

    share tweet

    Ratings calculated automatically using technology developed at QCRI and MIT.

    Click here to learn more.

    By sebichanmjose• 8 years 8 months ago.
    sebichanmjose

    Is it necessary that all the specified documents to be attested by the Embassy and Ministry of Foreign Affairs ???

    If not, what all r the documents to be attested by the Embassy and Mininstry?

    By QSG4021• 8 years 8 months ago.
    QSG4021

    Hi.. Any idea how long does it take to get an update on the application of family visa applied by the sponsor's employer ? What is the average processing leadtime if the application submitted during 1st week of ramadhan month? Thks for the advise.

    By jane112• 8 years 7 months ago.
    jane112

    so if Singaporian girl married one Jocdani guy, and he want to bring her to Qatar though family visa. He has to get attestation in marriage certificate of Embassy of Jordan, Singapore in Qatar, MINISTRY OF FORIEGN AFFAIRS-STATE OF QATAR.

    and whats esle?

    Thanks

    Log in or register to post comments