What are the conditions to be satisfied to obtain Family Visa?

What are the conditions to be satisfied to obtain Family Visa?

My cousin got an offer from a company. Salary offered is 12000 QR. Currently the company has only visa of " PROFESSIONAL" and therefore his visa paper contains job category as "PROFESSIONAL"
I heard that the only requirement for obtaining family visa is the Salary bar of QR 7500.

If there any problem if the visa category is " Professional" ? Please help

Log in or register to post comments