Get ready to be Fraud and Scam- Crystal Sands Tourism Holiday Voucher- Fake and Worst Service- Be Alert !!!!!

nixnixon2001
By nixnixon2001

Dear All , 

Be safe and Alert with on Going Fraud and Scam by Crystal Sands in qatar now days.

you will receive a message like this. dont fall into thier Trap. Be safe and Alert.

*************

Congratulations!!!

Dear Mr. Pravesh Sir

Your Coupon Number:41971

Today you have family👪 invitation for collecting your gift's 🎁..

@Crystal Sands Office Number: #110, 1st floor, Bin Dirham Plaza, B Ring Road, Lulu Express Building.


We have arranged your appointment accordingly at : 7:30pm to 8:00pm

Thanks for your time,
Have a great day!
  
Regards,
Ekta

*********************

Mobile number: 

+974 7706 9766 

Dear All, be smart and think before giving your hard earned money to anyone. 

 

By Spiderajay• 10 Dec 2023 08:12
Spiderajay

Please be aware of frauds .. dont beleive their colorful words..

Crystal sands tourism and the above both are same .. please visit and get the money..

Please gather all victims immediately

riyagupta9975@gmail.com and Anikat knows them.. where are they..

Vickey krishna bala ram krishna Passport No. is N7603970.

QID 28735679887

By littleboy• 26 Nov 2023 07:17
littleboy

any update to get money

By The_Punisher• 24 Nov 2023 10:47
The_Punisher

Dear All,

I came to know crystal sands team left from the country.. now they left the country.. we all lost our money.. i called to the bank for charge back.. but as per bank they accept disputes wirhin 6 months period..

Whoever have transaction within 6 months apply for disputes.. as their office is close they will not able to send necessary documents like agreement id copy charge slip to the bank.. and bank has to accept your charge back.. it takes around 4 weeks to get your refund on cards..

PS- your card must be visa or mastercard.. irrespective of debit or credit..

How to request a chargeback

If asking the merchant for a refund didn't work, request a chargeback with your credit card issuer. Many card issuers let you dispute transactions by phone, mail or online. You may also be able to submit a dispute directly through your card issuer's mobile app.

When you submit a chargeback, you may need to include supporting documents, such as copies of a receipt, invoice, contract and any communications you had with the merchant. Anticipate that the dispute can last up to 90 days or two billing cycles, whichever is shorter.

Once you submit a chargeback request, the exact process varies depending on your card issuer, network and situation, but generally results in some back-and-forth between various parties. Here's an example of how the process may go, according to Experian:

You file a chargeback request.

Your card issuer reviews the dispute and will decide if it's valid or if you have to pay. If your issuer accepts the dispute, they'll pass it on to the card network, such as Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover, and you may receive a temporary account credit.

The card network reviews the transaction and either requires your card issuer to pay or sends the dispute to the merchant's acquiring bank.

The merchant's acquiring bank takes one of two actions: Sends the dispute back to the card network and says the issuer is at fault or forwards the dispute to the merchant.

If the merchant gets it, they either agree to pay for the transaction or dispute the chargeback.

If the merchant disputes the chargeback, there may be more back-and-forth as the merchant, acquiring bank and card issuer try to settle the matter. But if the merchant agrees to pay, the process is a bit smoother.

At the end of the day, the card network decides who pays. A successful dispute will deem the temporary credit you received to become permanent.

This is only way to get refund.. dont waste your time and call the bank and raise disputes..

By littleboy• 23 Nov 2023 07:16
littleboy

RED ALERT Crystal Sands Tourism.

Company is closed .. al people escaped to India.. No one in Qatar.

Office no. 110, 1st floor, Bin Dirham Plaza (above Lulu Express), B – Ring Road, Doha, Qatar.

Ph. No: +974 40370383 /+97477633438 /+974 77610744 (10.30 am to 6.30 pm except on Sunday)

Email: customercare@crystalsandstourism.com

Please gather all victims immediately

More than 50 million Qatar riyals looted

Vickey Krishna Balaram QID 28735679887 Ph : 77610744 /60070678

Kiran 33222175

Rahul Galote 77610772

Sham 33550795/33483811

Chiraq 77610744

AAlya 77633438

Jaffer 66952720

Paul 51179733

Pooja 60079246

Tanzil 66316470

David 60071901

Alya 60080386

Shankar 5045991

By rayyannew• 14 Nov 2023 10:07
rayyannew

Last month I saw one of their agent near Mall of Qatar. Now a woman was collecting name and numbers. I told her this is a scam. She was quiet. When I asked whether she has a work permit she looked here and there and walked away quickly. They are using peoples like this to do their dirty job. Hope the police will close down the business and arrests the culprits soon.

By Molten Metal• 12 Nov 2023 12:48
Molten Metal

Every body loves money, others' money .. . . . . .. it is natural human behavior , yes, true . .. . .. .. . . ..

By Molten Metal• 12 Nov 2023 12:44
Molten Metal

Every body loves money, others' money .. . . . . .. it is natural human behavior , yes, true . .. . .. .. . . ..

By nixnixon2001• 11 Nov 2023 15:20
nixnixon2001

Yes They are the same Ex gulf gate , fraud company. once you go to their crystal sand website and check properly. you will know both are same company.

and if you search on google the company name eg. Crystal sands . it will give you detail of Gulf gate and viceversa. both are 100% same fraud company.

By littleboy• 11 Nov 2023 13:40
littleboy

I also got same like this ......

Please dont lose your hard earned money

Only today offer ... tomorrow no... Emi for 6 / 12/ 24 months...we do convertion... offer is for you only.. we provide world class service... service team only 3 person.. no take phone.. he is master to trap very innocent face ..sham 33483811 .. very soon he will be behind bars

By goodlittleboy• 11 Nov 2023 13:39
goodlittleboy

No, they are crooks. They have returned under a new name of Crystal Sands. Earlier, they began their operations under the name of Gulf Gate Tourism but wound up and disappeared when people got to know about their operation.

Ironically, this scam of cheating people is running successfully under the very nose of the government. Possibly, this company has the backing of some Sheikh and the authorities are afraid to touch them.

By Spiderajay• 11 Nov 2023 13:15
Spiderajay

Is it legit company ... I think they are ex gulf gate tourism guys.

Log in or register to post comments

More from Qatar Living

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Let's dive into the best beaches in Qatar, where you can have a blast with water activities, sports and all around good times.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

This guide brings you the top apps that will simplify the use of government services in Qatar.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

this guide presents the top must-have Qatar-based apps to help you navigate, dine, explore, access government services, and more in the country.
Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Qatar's winter months are brimming with unmissable experiences, from the AFC Asian Cup 2023 to the World Aquatics Championships Doha 2024 and a variety of outdoor adventures and cultural delights.
7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

Stuck with a week-long holiday and bored kids? We've got a one week activity plan for fun, learning, and lasting memories.
Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Fasten your seatbelts and get ready for a sweet escape into the world of budget-friendly Mango Sticky Rice that's sure to satisfy both your cravings and your budget!
Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in  high-end elegance

Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in high-end elegance

Delve into a world of culinary luxury as we explore the upmarket hotels and fine dining restaurants serving exquisite Mango Sticky Rice.
Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Celebrate World Vegan Day with our list of vegan food outlets offering an array of delectable options, spanning from colorful salads to savory shawarma and indulgent desserts.