How to get scammed money from Crystal Sands Tourism

Spiderajay
By Spiderajay

Please suggest how to get scammed money from Crystal Sands Tourism

Office located in Bin dirham plaza 1st floor.

By Arif33613• 11 Dec 2023 18:47
Arif33613

I am a victim of the same scam and had swiped my credit card. I had register the complaint with MOCI two weeks back, today when I inquired they are saying they have closed the complaint with company as black listed and sealed. How can I get my money back from these frauds? Please help with suggestions or if anyone got the money back…….

By Spiderajay• 10 Dec 2023 11:04
Spiderajay

Please be aware of frauds .. dont beleive their colorful words..

Crystal sands tourism and the above both are same .. please visit and get the money..

Please gather all victims immediately

riyagupta9975@gmail.com and Anikat knows them.. where are they..

Vickey krishna bala ram krishna Passport No. is N7603970.

QID 28735679887

By monsoor azam• 6 Dec 2023 13:44
monsoor azam

Dear All Victims of CST Fraud,

A WhatsApp group is created for gathering members in one place to work on our refund and to take necessary actions against CST for their fraud.

Please join the group using below link.

https://chat.whatsapp.com/FOJadP9E9ucFQWB1u3tdxm

By littleboy• 26 Nov 2023 07:21
littleboy

Another scamm is going on

Al Safar Global Star

Office no 502, Al mana Building ,

Building no 50

Bin Mahmoud, Doha Qatar..

By littleboy• 23 Nov 2023 07:14
littleboy

RED ALERT Crystal Sands Tourism.

Company is closed .. al people escaped to India.. No one in Qatar.

Office no. 110, 1st floor, Bin Dirham Plaza (above Lulu Express), B – Ring Road, Doha, Qatar.

Ph. No: +974 40370383 /+97477633438 /+974 77610744 (10.30 am to 6.30 pm except on Sunday)

Email: customercare@crystalsandstourism.com

Please gather all victims immediately

More than 50 million Qatar riyals looted

Vickey Krishna Balaram QID 28735679887 Ph : 77610744 /60070678

Kiran 33222175

Rahul Galote 77610772

Sham 33550795/33483811

Chiraq 77610744

AAlya 77633438

Jaffer 66952720

Paul 51179733

Pooja 60079246

Tanzil 66316470

David 60071901

Alya 60080386

Shankar 5045991

By rachel_crystal• 19 Nov 2023 11:26
rachel_crystal

If they rejected service, MOCI is the best option. Call 16001 and register a complaint under consumer protection.

If you didn't ask for services, you can register a complaint in public prosecution. They will forward it to Cyber Police or Capital police for further investigation. Recently many complaints are rejected in Cyber Police and Capital police station.

Log in or register to post comments

More from Qatar Living

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Let's dive into the best beaches in Qatar, where you can have a blast with water activities, sports and all around good times.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

This guide brings you the top apps that will simplify the use of government services in Qatar.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

this guide presents the top must-have Qatar-based apps to help you navigate, dine, explore, access government services, and more in the country.
Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Qatar's winter months are brimming with unmissable experiences, from the AFC Asian Cup 2023 to the World Aquatics Championships Doha 2024 and a variety of outdoor adventures and cultural delights.
7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

Stuck with a week-long holiday and bored kids? We've got a one week activity plan for fun, learning, and lasting memories.
Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Fasten your seatbelts and get ready for a sweet escape into the world of budget-friendly Mango Sticky Rice that's sure to satisfy both your cravings and your budget!
Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in  high-end elegance

Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in high-end elegance

Delve into a world of culinary luxury as we explore the upmarket hotels and fine dining restaurants serving exquisite Mango Sticky Rice.
Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Celebrate World Vegan Day with our list of vegan food outlets offering an array of delectable options, spanning from colorful salads to savory shawarma and indulgent desserts.