RED ALERT -- CRYSTAL SANDS TOURISM ESCAPED WITH MORE THAN 50 MILLION QR

littleboy
By littleboy

Crystal Sands Tourism escaped to india. permanently closed

Office no. 110, 1st floor, Bin Dirham Plaza (above Lulu Express), B – Ring Road, Doha, Qatar.

Ph. No: +974 40370383 /+97477633438 /+974 77610744 (10.30 am to 6.30 pm except on Sunday)

Email: customercare@crystalsandstourism.com

As i informed before, crystal sands crooks are escaped from Qatar with more than 50 million QR.

Company is closed ... no one is there .

Please gather all the victims .. i heard that more than 3000 peoples are member in Crystals

Make a strong case to get money back..

Try to findout these crooks...............

Vickey Krishna Balaram QID 28735679887 Ph : 77610744 /60070678

Kiran 33222175

Rahul Galote 77610772

Sham 33550795/33483811

Chiraq 77610744

AAlya 77633438

Jaffer 66952720

Paul 51179733

Pooja 60079246

Tanzil 66316470

David 60071901

Alya 60080386

Shankar 5045991

 

By arun kumar1704443538• 5 Jan 2024 11:33
arun kumar1704443538

Us to got scammed by these people . Got to know it recently. Please mention if any group to file for case.

By Spiderajay• 10 Dec 2023 11:07
Spiderajay

Please be aware of frauds .. dont beleive their colorful words..

Crystal sands tourism and the above both are same .. please visit and get the money..

Please gather all victims immediately

riyagupta9975@gmail.com and Anikat knows them.. where are they..

Vickey krishna bala ram krishna Passport No. is N7603970.

QID 28735679887

By monsoor azam• 6 Dec 2023 13:41
monsoor azam

Dear All Victims of CST Fraud,

A WhatsApp group is created for gathering members in one place to work on our refund and to take necessary actions against CST for their fraud.

Please join the group using below link.

https://chat.whatsapp.com/FOJadP9E9ucFQWB1u3tdxm

By Nagarajan Selvaraj• 4 Dec 2023 12:03
Nagarajan Selvaraj

they are fraud cheaters, I choose 16 days package and 500 paid money by debit card ,they not answering phone, how can I get money back , pls help me

By Nagarajan Selvaraj• 4 Dec 2023 12:03
Nagarajan Selvaraj

they are fraud cheaters, I choose 16 days package and 500 paid money by debit card ,they not answering phone, how can I get money back , pls help me

By Spiderajay• 2 Dec 2023 14:00
Spiderajay

@the punisher... dont act smart everyone know you are the main culprid.. show ur face.. share ur number...u r the thief ..escaped with thousnads people curs.. very one suffer in your family . mark my works.. it will come to u

By Farhan Akthar 786• 1 Dec 2023 08:17
Farhan Akthar 786

The one who abuse victims are the same ppl from same fraud gang.

By The_Punisher• 29 Nov 2023 23:48
The_Punisher

Who is this Mahashivaraja.. this guy is motherfucker.. very soon i will share his qid.. his indian contact details.. his home address in India and and Qatar.. his all ids.. his mail to crystal for extortion..

Whoever make his complain crytsal will accept his chargeback.. and mine too.. i need complaint about him.. i will give all the evidence.. except him rest everyone will get chage back..

By The_Punisher• 29 Nov 2023 23:48
The_Punisher

Who is this Mahashivaraja.. this guy is motherfucker.. very soon i will share his qid.. his indian contact details.. his home address in India and and Qatar.. his all ids.. his mail to crystal for extortion..

Whoever make his complain crytsal will accept his chargeback.. and mine too.. i need complaint about him.. i will give all the evidence.. except him rest everyone will get chage back..

By ali bakulka• 29 Nov 2023 08:42
ali bakulka

I'm also victim I took 35 days package . I went yesterday to check it's closed. .

Pls anyone doing any case

Pls let me know also

33988864

By avinashmaddirala@gmail.com• 28 Nov 2023 16:02
avinashmaddirala@gmail.com

I'm also victim for their scam. Tried CBQ for their help. CBQ just blocked the card and told to report scam in their fraud reporting page.

By Spiderajay• 28 Nov 2023 14:07
Spiderajay

Whoever lost money from crystall ..Please contact riyagupta9975@gmail.com and Anikat. to get money 70525119 ..

They will support to get money.. they knows were are crooks

By The_Punisher• 28 Nov 2023 07:30
The_Punisher

You can raise dispute beyond 6 months transaction also.. but the process is very lengthy.. I need to make follow up with mastercard.. once they accept my dispute they will instruct my bank to accept the dispute.. Chargeback is possible upto 570 days.. depands on your case and your petience..

By The_Punisher• 28 Nov 2023 07:25
The_Punisher

How to raise dispute:

Login to Mobile Banking >> Services >> Raise Dispute >> Accounts(Debit and Credit) >> Transaction Details >> Raise Dispute

For other inquiries and requests, please send us a secured email through our CBQ Internet Banking Services or contact us via the CB Mobile App.

In case you are not registered on our Internet Banking,

please click here to visit our website for details on the registration process. ​

By Thanzeela Babu• 27 Nov 2023 23:22
Thanzeela Babu

We checked with CBQ and they told charge back is possible only if we raise a complaint within 60days of transaction. Can somebody please tell if there is any other way...

By The_Punisher• 27 Nov 2023 22:20
The_Punisher

I came to know crystal is accepting all the chargeback requests.. there account is in minus 50k.. so few people might have got chargeback..

PS- dont ask sources.. whoever got the chargeback, please post here..

By The_Punisher• 27 Nov 2023 22:20
The_Punisher

When you are calling to the bank tell them you want to raise the dispute.. dont use term chargeback.. if you will become successful in raising dispute.. you will get your money..

By Spiderajay• 27 Nov 2023 13:02
Spiderajay

Whoever lost money from crystall ..Please contact riyagupta@gmail.com and Anikat. to get money 70525119 ..

By The_Punisher• 26 Nov 2023 10:05
The_Punisher

Charge back is the only way to get back money.. that too only last six months transactions only.. kindly post this in your groups.. every single day delay in raising disputes will reduce the chances of getting money back..

As per pevious experiences of gulf gate no one in succeed in other ways to get back money..

Kindly share how you guys applying charge back.. and whose disputes accepted by bank..

By littleboy• 26 Nov 2023 07:22
littleboy

Another scamm is going on

Al Safar Global Star

Office no 502, Al mana Building ,

Building no 50

Bin Mahmoud, Doha Qatar..

By The_Punisher• 24 Nov 2023 01:17
The_Punisher

Dear All,

I came to know crystal sands team left from the country.. now they left the country.. we all lost our money.. i called to the bank for charge back.. but as per bank they accept disputes wirhin 6 months period..

Whoever have transaction within 6 months apply for disputes.. as their office is close they will not able to send necessary documents like agreement id copy charge slip to the bank.. and bank has to accept your charge back.. it takes around 4 weeks to get your refund on cards..

PS- your card must be visa or mastercard.. irrespective of debit or credit..

How to request a chargeback

If asking the merchant for a refund didn't work, request a chargeback with your credit card issuer. Many card issuers let you dispute transactions by phone, mail or online. You may also be able to submit a dispute directly through your card issuer's mobile app.

When you submit a chargeback, you may need to include supporting documents, such as copies of a receipt, invoice, contract and any communications you had with the merchant. Anticipate that the dispute can last up to 90 days or two billing cycles, whichever is shorter.

Once you submit a chargeback request, the exact process varies depending on your card issuer, network and situation, but generally results in some back-and-forth between various parties. Here's an example of how the process may go, according to Experian:

You file a chargeback request.

Your card issuer reviews the dispute and will decide if it's valid or if you have to pay. If your issuer accepts the dispute, they'll pass it on to the card network, such as Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover, and you may receive a temporary account credit.

The card network reviews the transaction and either requires your card issuer to pay or sends the dispute to the merchant's acquiring bank.

The merchant's acquiring bank takes one of two actions: Sends the dispute back to the card network and says the issuer is at fault or forwards the dispute to the merchant.

If the merchant gets it, they either agree to pay for the transaction or dispute the chargeback.

If the merchant disputes the chargeback, there may be more back-and-forth as the merchant, acquiring bank and card issuer try to settle the matter. But if the merchant agrees to pay, the process is a bit smoother.

At the end of the day, the card network decides who pays. A successful dispute will deem the temporary credit you received to become permanent.

This is only way to get refund.. dont waste your time and call the bank and raise disputes..

Log in or register to post comments

More from Qatar Living

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Let's dive into the best beaches in Qatar, where you can have a blast with water activities, sports and all around good times.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

This guide brings you the top apps that will simplify the use of government services in Qatar.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

this guide presents the top must-have Qatar-based apps to help you navigate, dine, explore, access government services, and more in the country.
Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Qatar's winter months are brimming with unmissable experiences, from the AFC Asian Cup 2023 to the World Aquatics Championships Doha 2024 and a variety of outdoor adventures and cultural delights.
7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

Stuck with a week-long holiday and bored kids? We've got a one week activity plan for fun, learning, and lasting memories.
Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Fasten your seatbelts and get ready for a sweet escape into the world of budget-friendly Mango Sticky Rice that's sure to satisfy both your cravings and your budget!
Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in  high-end elegance

Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in high-end elegance

Delve into a world of culinary luxury as we explore the upmarket hotels and fine dining restaurants serving exquisite Mango Sticky Rice.
Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Celebrate World Vegan Day with our list of vegan food outlets offering an array of delectable options, spanning from colorful salads to savory shawarma and indulgent desserts.