Why Crystal sand is Fraud and Scam - Gulfgate/Crystal Sand/ Royel regis scam

nixnixon2001
By nixnixon2001

1) As a victim myself, I experienced how vicious they are and how they give excuses while asking for serices, the quality of service and the way they handle customers issues.
2) The price: They offers all the services at almost quarter or less price than other competetors. Even if they really give services to 1/5th of the customers they will still be at loss. Because they will be paying half or more of the money we paid in the form of vouchers, pay salary to all employees of multiple departments, rent & maintenance of building, share to sponsor etc.
3) Their scheme: They way they pushes package is not usual. If they are offering good services at reasonable prices why they have to push it so hard on people. The way they lure victims, their process, everything is same as previops travel scams happened in Qatar.
4) How Crystal Sands Tourism makes profit:
1) Most of the customers wont be using packages as they have to book flight ticket and plan other expenses and time. They will never refund money to then unless they are really troublemakers. Even for refund they wont give full money. They will pressure you to downgrade package or transfer it to someone.
2) They will never give service until you own a blogger/vlogger(another way to promote). You have to really put up some fight to get some service.
3) Even if you flight for service, they will only give hotel booking without tax. If you couldn't travel, they will mark it as service is used and they get a refund.
4) They will run away when they started getting more pressure and their monthly target is not met(they are no longer trustworthy).
5) If you paid really high amount they will give you service for a period of time so that you wont ask for refund.

If you still think they are legit, please check how gulf gate scammed and how many of them are still trying to recover money.

By Spiderajay• 10 Dec 2023 11:02
Spiderajay

Please be aware of frauds .. dont beleive their colorful words..

Crystal sands tourism and the above both are same .. please visit and get the money..

Please gather all victims immediately

riyagupta9975@gmail.com and Anikat knows them.. where are they..

Vickey krishna bala ram krishna Passport No. is N7603970.

QID 28735679887

By Javid Purchase online• 5 Dec 2023 18:45
Javid Purchase online

Did you raise any complain yet

By Ali Khan 1987• 3 Dec 2023 12:32
Ali Khan 1987

You can file a complaint officially to make it work, atleast report them to be investigated for blacklisting for future business scam or opening new business with same scheme. In Qatar, authorities take it seriously, i think you can file with police, or MOCI consumer complaint section with case specifics.

By littleboy• 26 Nov 2023 07:18
littleboy

how to get money??

By littleboy• 23 Nov 2023 07:15
littleboy

RED ALERT Crystal Sands Tourism.

Company is closed .. al people escaped to India.. No one in Qatar.

Office no. 110, 1st floor, Bin Dirham Plaza (above Lulu Express), B – Ring Road, Doha, Qatar.

Ph. No: +974 40370383 /+97477633438 /+974 77610744 (10.30 am to 6.30 pm except on Sunday)

Email: customercare@crystalsandstourism.com

Please gather all victims immediately

More than 50 million Qatar riyals looted

Vickey Krishna Balaram QID 28735679887 Ph : 77610744 /60070678

Kiran 33222175

Rahul Galote 77610772

Sham 33550795/33483811

Chiraq 77610744

AAlya 77633438

Jaffer 66952720

Paul 51179733

Pooja 60079246

Tanzil 66316470

David 60071901

Alya 60080386

Shankar 5045991

By littleboy• 13 Nov 2023 11:06
littleboy

Basically targeting Indian families to trap. so that easily convince..

Pakka scam doing crystal sands tourism.. taking our money in millions..

Log in or register to post comments

More from Qatar Living

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Qatar’s top beaches for water sports thrills

Let's dive into the best beaches in Qatar, where you can have a blast with water activities, sports and all around good times.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part Two

This guide brings you the top apps that will simplify the use of government services in Qatar.
Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

Most Useful Apps In Qatar - Part One

this guide presents the top must-have Qatar-based apps to help you navigate, dine, explore, access government services, and more in the country.
Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Winter is coming – Qatar’s seasonal adventures await!

Qatar's winter months are brimming with unmissable experiences, from the AFC Asian Cup 2023 to the World Aquatics Championships Doha 2024 and a variety of outdoor adventures and cultural delights.
7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

7 Days of Fun: One-Week Activity Plan for Kids

Stuck with a week-long holiday and bored kids? We've got a one week activity plan for fun, learning, and lasting memories.
Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Wallet-friendly Mango Sticky Rice restaurants that are delightful on a budget

Fasten your seatbelts and get ready for a sweet escape into the world of budget-friendly Mango Sticky Rice that's sure to satisfy both your cravings and your budget!
Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in  high-end elegance

Places to enjoy Mango Sticky Rice in high-end elegance

Delve into a world of culinary luxury as we explore the upmarket hotels and fine dining restaurants serving exquisite Mango Sticky Rice.
Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Where to celebrate World Vegan Day in Qatar

Celebrate World Vegan Day with our list of vegan food outlets offering an array of delectable options, spanning from colorful salads to savory shawarma and indulgent desserts.