Family Visit Visa for my brother

By urmrniceguy

Hi Everyone!

I want to get Family Visit Visa for my brother.

Can someone tell me the current requirements, conditions and procedures?

Thanks in advance. :-)

Ratings calculated automatically using technology developed at QCRI and MIT.

Click here to learn more.

By oitseub• 5 months 1 week ago.
oitseub

My Medical Test for my Family Visa extension is FIT result, my visa extension was granted for 2 more months, Do they need another Medical test if the Company hired me to transfer my Visit Visa to Working Visa? Please advise..

By oitseub• 5 months 1 week ago.
oitseub

My Medical Test for my Family Visa extension is FIT result, my visa extension was granted for 2 more months, Do they need another Medical test if the Company hired me to transfer my Visit Visa to Working Visa?

By shahid027• 10 months 6 days ago.
shahid027

Are they giving family visit visa for brother, i heard they are not giving now.

Thank You

By Enigma• 3 years 9 months ago.
Enigma

By your status. Not possible.

By urmrniceguy• 3 years 9 months ago.
urmrniceguy

Thanks for the comment Mary-vani. Can I get Family Visit Visa for my brother even I am still single?What if the house where I am living is not under my name? What can I do?

How much is the minimum salary?

By Mary-vani• 3 years 9 months ago.
Rating: 5/5
Mary-vani

Requirements for applying Visa for wife:-

1, copy of personal id or passport of the resident husband

2, Letter from husband's employer citing profession and salary

3, copy of attested marriage & child birth certificate

4, copy of wife valid passport

For attestation & translation please contact sheen services as they are the best in Qatar who is very flexible, reliable with competitive price.- ph-44366147/55974495

By Mary-vani• 3 years 9 months ago.
Rating: 5/5
Mary-vani

Requirements for applying Visa for other relatives:-

1, copy of personal id or passport of the sponsor

2, Copy of sponson's wife passport with valid residence permit or residential tenancy contract

3, Letter from employer of the sponsor citing profession and salary

4, Valid passport copy of the visitor

5, Documents to prove relationship

By kaifmohsin• 3 years 9 months ago.
Rating: 5/5
kaifmohsin

The requirements are that you have to make an application with the "Expatriate Affairs & Unified Services Centers" in Gharafa, Mesaimeer or Wakra etc., consisting of the following:

Fill up the form and submit personally by the sponsor

Copy of personal ID or passport of the sponsor.

Copy of sponsor's wife's passport with valid residence permit or residential tenancy contract.

Letter from employer of the sponsor citing profession and salary.

Valid passport copy of the visitor.

Document to prove relationship .

undergo medial test within 72 hours entering the country in case willing to extend for more than one month .

Log in or register to post comments